Student Achievement​

School YearTypeDateOrganizationCompetition / ActivitiesGroupAwardAwardee
2019-20Academic10/10/2019Law’s Charitable Foundation and Education BureauApplied Learning Scholarship (2018/2019)Senior Secondary$1000 Scholarship and certificate6A Kam Chun Ho
2019-20Academic10/10/2019Law’s Charitable Foundation and Education BureauApplied Learning Scholarship (2018/2019) – Grand Prize with CongratulationsSenior Secondary$1000 Scholarship and certificate6A Kam Chun Ho
2019-20Academic10/01/2020Elsie Tu Education FundThe Best Improvement AwardN/AUnder nomination2B SINGH PRINCEDEEP
4B KHAN MARIAM
5A LO YAT YING
2019-20Academic1/10/2019Education Bureau, HKSAR and Hong Kong Virtual UniversityChemists Online Self-study Award SchemeN/ABronze6A Liang Rudong
2019-20Academic1/10/2019Education Bureau, HKSAR and Hong Kong Virtual UniversityChemists Online Self-study Award SchemeN/ADiamond6B Tehbeer Rasool
6B Andrea Jane Miranda Lagarde
6B Aisha Khan
2019-20Academic16/11/2019Rev. Joesph Carra Education Fund LimitedRev. Joesph Carra Memorial Education Grant for Senior Secondary StudentsN/A$1500 Scholarship and certificate5A Chow Sha Lee
2019-20Academic30/11/2019Southern District Joint Schools ConferenceOutstanding Student Award of HK IslandJunior
Senior
Outstanding Student Award of HK Island3B Kaur mahekpreet
6A Tehbeer Rasool
2019-20Academic04/11/2019Youth Ark FoundationYouth Ark Student Improvement AwardN/AYouth Ark Student Improvement Award2B Singh Princedeep
3A Xie Jincheng
3B Khadka Santosh
4A Li Ka Yu
4B Khan Mariam
5A Lo Yat Ying
5B Alconaba Jerwin
5B Khurt Villapando
6A Kwok Tsz Lam
6B Addison Caroline Belinda
2019-20Academic01/12/2019Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association71st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English)English Solo Verse SpeakingFirst-runner up
Merit
Proficiency
1B Kan Elizabeth
5B Lalwani Diya Govind
4B Gurung Susmita
2019-20Sports29/09/2019Leisure and Cultural Services DepartmentSouthern District Age Group Table Tennis CompetitionN/AThird running-up3A Tse Tung Chun
2019-20Sports01/10/2019The Hong Kong Schools Sports FederationSchools Table-Tennis Umpire Training CourseN/ACertificate of Schools Table-Tennis Umpire3A Tse Tung Chun
6A Kam Chun Ho
2019-20Others28/09/2019Fu Hong Society (Co-organizer: LCP)15th “Best Buddies Hong Kong” Movement Electric Cooking CompetitionN/ACertificate of appreciation4A WONG TSUN KA
4A LI TIM TSUN
2019-20Others26/03/2020Home Affairs DepartmentHarmony Scholarships Scheme 2019/20N/A$1000 Scholarship and certificate1B ROCREO LLOYD NATHANIEL ERESE
2B SINGH PRINCEDEEP
3B KAUR MAHEKPREET
4B KHAN MARIAM
5B ALCONABA JERWIN KHURT VILLAPANDO
6B KAUR MANINDERPREET