Teaching Team​
Education Qualification
Pie_Chart_Ed_Qualification
Professional Qualification
Pie_Chart_Pro_Qualification
Teaching Experience
Pie_Chart_Teach_Exp
TitleNameSubjects taughtPositions
Dr.Chung Chi Yuen-Principal
Ms.Au Ka LaiEnglishHead of Guidance Committee, Panel Head of Junior Form English Language
Mr.Au Yeung Tsz WingMathematics, Tourism and Hospitality Studies, Moral Education, Ethics and Religious StudiesDeputy Head of Campus Management Committee, Deputy Head of Students' Affairs Management Committee, Panel Head of Junior Form Mathematics, Panel Head of Tourism and Hospitality Studies
Mr.Chan Hoi WangMathematics, MusicPanel Head of Music, Panel Head of Arts Education
Ms.Chan Shuk YiPhysics, Integrated Science, Combined ScienceDirector of Academic Affairs, Head of Academic Affairs Committee, Panel Head of Physics
Ms.Cheng Lam LaiMoral Education, Ethics and Religious StudiesHead of Religious Education Committee, Panel Head of Ethics and Religious Studies
Ms.Cheung Lai ChunVisual Arts, NSS ArtsDeputy Head of Moral and Civic Education Committee, Panel Head of Visual Arts
Ms.Chiang So LamCatering and Hospitality Services, Chinese, Moral Education, Ethics and Religious StudiesPanel Head of Catering Services
Mr.Chong Hing WingInformation and Communication Technology, MathematicsHead of Information Technology Committee, Head of STEAM Education Committee, Panel Head of Technology Education, Panel Head of Computer and Technology, Panel Head of Information and Communication Technology, Panel Head of Applied Learning
Ms.Chong Sin ChingMathematics, Information and Communication TechnologyTeacher
Ms.Choy Pik KeiLiberal Studies, Tourism and Hospitality StudiesPanel Head of Personal, Social & Humanities Education, Panel Head of Liberal Studies, Panel Head of Life and Society
Ms.Choy Wa KwanGeography, Liberal StudiesHead of Discipline Committee, Panel Head of Geography
Ms.Fong Wai KingLiberal Studies, ChineseHead of School and Community Committee Relationship, Vice Panel Head of Liberal Studies
Ms.Lam Lai KwanMathematicsHead of Student Care Committee, Panel Head of Mathematics
Ms.Lau Hay Man, JoanMoral Education and Religious Studies, Chinese, MusicDeputy Head of Religious Education Committee
Dr.Lo Hiu SuetChemistry, Integrated ScienceDeputy Head of Academic Affairs, Deputy Head of Career Guidance, Panel Head of Science Education, Panel Head of Integrated Science, Panel Head of Chemistry
Ms.Lo Mei SuetChineseDirector of School Development, Head of Student Care Committee, Head of Parent Teacher Association, Panel Head of Chinese Language Education
Ms.Lui Po YeeChinese, Moral Education and Religious StudiesTeacher
Mr.Ma Ho YeeBiology, Chemistry, Combined Science, Integrated ScienceHead of School Campus Committee, Head of Student Affairs Committee
Ms.NeelamEnglishTeacher
Ms.Ng Hiu KinEnglishHead of School and Community Committee Relationship, Panel Head of English Language Education
Mr.Ng Ka SingPhysical Education, NSS ArtsHead of Co-curricular Activities Committee, Deputy Head of Discipline Committee, Deputy Head of Co-curricular Activities, Panel Head of Physical Education, Panel Head of Activity Education
Ms.Tam Shuk YeeEnglishVice Principal, Director of Academic Affairs, Head of School Self Evaluation and Improvement Committee
Mr.Tang Ka FaiEnglish, Liberal StudiesTeacher
Mr.Ting Ka NgaiBiology, Combined Science, Integrated Science, NSS ArtsDirector of School Development, Head of Moral and Civic Education Committee, Panel Head of Biology
Ms.Moral and Civic EducationEnglishDeputy Head of Career Guidance
Ms.Wong Ka YanPhysical EducationTeacher
Mr.Wong Pan ManChineseDeputy Head of Guidance Committee, Panel Head of Chinese Language for Non-Chinese Students
Ms.Wong Tsz ChingChinese, Liberal Studies, PutonghuaTeacher
Mr.Wong Wai ManICT, MathematicsTeacher
Mr.Yan On TingChinese History, PutonghuaHead of Teacher Professional Development Committee, Panel Head of Putonghua, Panel Head of Chinese History
Ms.Yeung Tsz YanEnglish, Tourism and Hospitality StudiesLibrary Master
Mr.Yiu Chi ShingMathematics, Integrated Science, Physics, Combined ScienceDirector of Student Development, Head of Discipline Committee
Ms.Yuen Sin YanBusiness, Accounting and Financial Studies, Economics and CommerceDirector of Student Development, Head of Alumni, Head of Career Guidance Committee, Panel Head of Economics and Commerce, Panel Head of BAFS